What UAE gratuity payment is my maid entitled to?

We want to pay at least the amount legally required out of goodwill, so could you clarify please? WS, Dubai The end of service gratuity is an allowance paid on leaving service to employees who are covered under UAE Labour Law, Federal law No 8 of 1980 …
( read original story …)


Related Post